South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7786,698
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8046,093
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8006,090
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5325,924
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,06211,845
AzulArgentina 19,11911,881
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4625,259
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4955,279
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,1844,464
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1584,448
AmberleyAustralia 7,9734,954
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7084,168
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6344,122
AimoresBrazil 17,48410,865
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,64010,340
AltamiraBrazil 15,8479,847
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,24910,098
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,96111,161
ApodiBrazil 15,9129,888
AracajuBrazil 16,44310,218
AracuaiBrazil 17,23910,712
AragarcasBrazil 17,25810,724
AraxaBrazil 17,64010,962
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,18110,055
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8334,868
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0913,785
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2666,379
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3043,918
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2415,742
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2955,776
AbecheChad 10,4916,519
AntofagastaChile 17,36510,791
AricaChile 16,91110,509
AltaiChina 3,3292,069
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6649,112
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6239,087
AraucaColombia 14,3298,904
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9938,074
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0858,131
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1198,152
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5095,288
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,4155,229
AswanEgypt 8,8055,471
AsyutEgypt 8,7255,422
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7677,934
AsmaraEritrea 8,9315,550
AssabEritrea 8,7725,451
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3925,836
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0505,624
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8646,751
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1826,327
AccraGhana 12,7367,914
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1045,036
AthensGreece 8,4545,253
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4715,264
AasiaatGreenland 7,8524,879
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1435,060
AputiteqGreenland 7,8574,882
AkureyriIceland 7,8584,883
AgraIndia 4,8803,033
AhmedabadIndia 5,5843,470
AkolaIndia 5,3683,336
AllahabadIndia 4,6712,903
AmritsarIndia 4,9023,046
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,9353,066
AbadanIran 7,1594,449
ArakIran 6,8154,235
AlbengaItaly 8,9095,536
AlgheroItaly 9,1865,708
AmendolaItaly 8,6875,398
AnconaItaly 8,6505,375
ArezzoItaly 8,7565,441
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,0308,097
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,9828,067
AbashiriJapan 1,292803
AburatsuJapan 1,030640
AikawaJapan 830516
AjiroJapan 1,069664
AkitaJapan 931579
AkuneJapan 964599
AomoriJapan 974605
AsahikawaJapan 1,137706
AsosanJapan 881548
AmmanJordan 8,0064,975
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2612,648
AinaziLatvia 7,0444,377
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3606,438
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1796,325
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6886,642
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0686,256
AtarMauritania 12,1737,565
AgalegaMauritius 9,3335,800
AcapulcoMexico 11,8777,380
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5731,599
AltaiMongolia 2,7111,684
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,2091,373
AgadirMorocco 11,0476,865
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3745,204
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,3586,436
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,1296,294
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,9466,181
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,3216,414
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2946,397
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8066,093
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,7926,085
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,7906,084
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,7906,084
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,7906,084
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,7906,084
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1958,200
AgadezNiger 11,1996,959
AsuncionParaguay 18,18911,303
ArequipaPeru 16,65210,348
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5841,606
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6587,866
AradRomania 8,0084,976
AjanRussia 1,8711,163
AldanRussia 2,0141,252
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0713,773
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0932,543
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,514941
AnadyrRussia 4,0542,519
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9433,693
ArmavirRussia 6,8284,243
AstrakhanRussia 6,2893,908
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,5715,326
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7526,060
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,8666,131
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8516,121
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0836,266
Abu HamedSudan 9,0835,644
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5085,909
AqiqSudan 8,7825,458
ArbaatSudan 8,7685,449
AromaSudan 9,1195,667
AtbaraSudan 9,1635,694
Abu KamalSyria 7,4754,645
AleppoSyria 7,6384,747
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9642,463
AtakpameTogo 12,4767,752
AdanaTurkey 7,7244,800
AfyonTurkey 7,9414,934
AnkaraTurkey 7,6994,784
AntalyaTurkey 8,0565,006
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,9513,698
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2275,113
AberporthUk 8,7745,452
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7285,424
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3314,555
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,2194,486
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0094,355
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0244,365
ArtigasUruguay 18,76311,659
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8376,734
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3335,799
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8974,907
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4656,503
Ada, MnUsa 9,2515,748
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2356,360
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1186,909
Akron, OhUsa 10,4316,482
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6816,016
Albany, GaUsa 11,2446,987
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4566,498
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7176,038
Albion, NeUsa 9,6696,009
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8476,119
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0696,257
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4855,894
Algona, IaUsa 9,7526,060
Alice, TxUsa 10,9616,811
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6376,610
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4355,863
Alma, MiUsa 10,0996,276
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9386,176
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4256,478
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1016,277
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5556,559
Amite, LaUsa 11,0876,890
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6723,525
Anderson, InUsa 10,3646,440
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9806,823
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4246,478
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2356,360
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9314,307
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4307,102
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8317,352
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9526,806
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4885,896
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9524,942
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0296,232
Athens, GaUsa 11,0746,882
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0626,874
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7876,703
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5472,204
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9476,181
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1846,950
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5465,311
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Austin, TxUsa 10,7666,690
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2373,255
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7072,925
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1198,774
AdenYemen 8,5965,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -