South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3273,310
BustAfghanistan 5,7813,592
BatnaAlgeria 9,7116,035
BecharAlgeria 10,5676,566
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6996,027
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,6876,641
BiskraAlgeria 9,8266,106
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3436,427
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,51610,885
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,46710,854
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,45510,847
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,74611,027
ByrdAntarctica 14,8559,231
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,02011,819
BarilocheArgentina 18,30711,376
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,05911,844
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0495,002
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9614,947
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5574,075
BrestBelarus 7,4574,634
BrusselsBelgium 8,5225,296
Belize CityBelize 12,4747,751
BeninBenin 12,4897,761
BohiconBenin 12,4437,732
BermudaBermuda 11,7707,314
BageBrazil 18,93611,767
BambuiBrazil 17,67210,982
BarbacenaBrazil 17,75611,034
BarbalhaBrazil 16,13510,027
BarcelosBrazil 15,4379,592
BarraBrazil 16,64110,341
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0669,984
BarreirasBrazil 16,79410,436
BelémBrazil 15,6489,724
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,61910,949
BelterraBrazil 15,7669,797
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,44410,218
Bom JesusBrazil 18,68011,608
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,88510,492
BrasiliaBrazil 17,23410,710
BrevesBrazil 15,6809,744
BurgasBulgaria 7,8874,901
BurundiBurundi 11,0816,886
BatouriCameroon 11,7287,288
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9216,165
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8564,882
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6914,779
Banff, AbCanada 8,0334,992
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9036,154
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6736,011
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2365,118
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9275,548
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7724,830
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0416,240
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0754,397
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8615,506
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7095,412
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9344,930
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3894,592
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,0456,864
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2704,518
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9424,314
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4027,085
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6116,594
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,23211,330
BeijingChina 1,097682
BarranquillaColombia 13,7758,560
Benito SalasColombia 14,5629,049
BogotáColombia 14,4388,972
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0465,000
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8856,764
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5607,183
BaniDominican Republic 13,1588,176
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1418,166
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1278,157
BahariyaEgypt 8,7905,462
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5735,328
BiarritzFrance 9,4395,866
BordeauxFrance 9,2775,765
BrestFrance 9,1095,660
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3036,402
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3026,401
BitamGabon 12,1437,545
BanjulGambia 13,0428,104
BerlinGermany 7,9674,950
BrockenGermany 8,1485,064
BokeGuinea 13,1908,197
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,1428,167
BudapestHungary 8,0434,998
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0384,995
BangaloreIndia 5,8663,645
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9013,667
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6732,904
BikanerIndia 5,2313,251
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8262,999
BabolsarIran 6,4414,003
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6934,159
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6464,130
Bandar LengehIran 6,8644,265
BirjandIran 6,1323,810
BushehrIran 7,0394,374
BaghdadIraq 7,2974,534
BasraIraq 7,1844,464
BelmulletIreland 8,7705,450
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8075,473
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6555,378
BergamoItaly 8,6915,401
BolognaItaly 8,6995,406
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5415,308
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8295,486
BrindisiItaly 8,6205,356
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,7077,896
BouakeIvory Coast 12,8898,009
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3182,683
BeirutLebanon 7,9204,922
BenghaziLibya 9,1285,672
BirzaiLithuania 7,1314,431
BitolaMacedonia 8,3805,207
BlantyreMalawi 11,4877,138
BvumbweMalawi 11,4957,143
BintuluMalaysia 4,4702,778
BamakoMali 12,6347,851
Bko-SMali 12,6397,854
BougounMali 12,7147,901
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6447,236
BaitagMongolia 3,0781,913
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,8751,787
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,0321,263
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,441895
BayandelgerMongolia 1,473915
BayankhongorMongolia 2,3691,472
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,570975
BulganMongolia 2,2051,370
BhamawMyanmar 3,4832,164
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,4536,495
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1866,330
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1286,294
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2488,233
BilmaNiger 10,7066,653
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,6577,243
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2313,872
BergenNorway 7,6774,770
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6784,771
BjornoyaNorway 6,2353,875
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8334,246
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0354,372
BadinPakistan 5,8023,605
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1273,186
BalakotPakistan 4,8923,040
BarkhanPakistan 5,4273,372
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7588,550
BascoPhilippines 2,3501,460
BialystokPoland 7,4174,609
BejaPortugal 10,2386,362
BragancaPortugal 9,8296,108
BistritaRomania 7,7504,816
BucharestRomania 7,8384,870
BajkitRussia 3,2061,992
BarabinskRussia 4,0132,494
BarnaulRussia 3,6652,277
BerezovoRussia 4,7882,975
BiserRussia 5,1653,210
BlagovescenskRussia 1,078670
BogdarinRussia 1,9201,193
BogucanyRussia 2,9731,848
BomnakRussia 1,563971
BorRussia 3,4982,174
BorzjaRussia 1,461908
BratskRussia 2,6351,637
BelgradeSerbia 8,1585,069
BoSierra Leone 13,2958,262
BontheSierra Leone 13,3788,313
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0975,031
BerberaSomalia 8,7655,447
BusanSouth Korea 619384
BadajozSpain 10,1096,282
BarcelonaSpain 9,4595,878
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,6385,989
BabanusaSudan 10,1276,293
BaselSwitzerland 8,6445,371
BernSwitzerland 8,7015,407
BangkokThailand 4,0862,539
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0662,527
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8902,418
BizerteTunisia 9,3825,830
BalikesirTurkey 8,0585,008
BursaTurkey 7,9424,935
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6473,509
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5905,338
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6015,345
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6005,344
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6295,362
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7905,462
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7165,416
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0565,628
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5126,533
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7576,684
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2073,236
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2073,236
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7936,707
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0836,887
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7546,061
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7636,688
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6016,587
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9386,797
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9326,172
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6695,387
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0523,140
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3656,441
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4593,393
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7933,600
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0126,222
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8235,483
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4576,498
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9756,820
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9495,561
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1095,660
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8436,738
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2116,966
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8144,856
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3047,025
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6816,637
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7566,684
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5925,339
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7916,706
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6376,610
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5616,563
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7576,063
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6646,627
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2636,378
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8476,740
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6416,612
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6536,620
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8536,744
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2996,400
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9776,200
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9876,828
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1856,951
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1776,324
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6365,988
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6676,629
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3916,457
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3056,404
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9866,827
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8476,740
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0866,267
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2896,394
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4265,236
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2193,243
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,1918,818
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0628,738
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3137,651
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3227,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -