South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6013,481
ChlefAlgeria 9,9486,182
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6485,996
CeresArgentina 18,44911,464
ChamicalArgentina 18,21011,316
ChepesArgentina 18,26011,347
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,55111,528
ConcordiaArgentina 18,78911,676
CórdobaArgentina 18,42511,450
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,43411,455
CorrientesArgentina 18,37411,418
CairnsAustralia 6,6234,115
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6925,401
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4644,638
CedunaAustralia 8,1085,038
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6644,763
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,9204,300
Cobar MoAustralia 8,2035,098
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,2423,879
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,2685,138
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9274,926
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0432,512
CharnocksBarbados 13,9748,683
CotonouBenin 12,4897,761
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,62810,955
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,88411,114
CabroboBrazil 16,26510,107
CaceresBrazil 17,19910,687
CaetiteBrazil 16,95110,533
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0129,950
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,73811,023
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,16211,286
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,96211,162
Campos SalesBrazil 16,13110,024
CanavieirasBrazil 17,00910,570
CaparaoBrazil 17,62010,949
CapinopolisBrazil 17,56810,917
CaratingaBrazil 17,55410,908
CaravelasBrazil 17,23610,710
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,99410,560
CarolinaBrazil 16,29410,125
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,24711,339
CataguasesBrazil 17,73911,023
CatalaoBrazil 17,50010,875
CatanduvaBrazil 17,83611,084
CaxiasBrazil 15,9659,921
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,73611,643
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8319,837
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,77511,046
ChapecoBrazil 18,49911,496
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,80110,440
CipoBrazil 16,51210,261
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,40710,196
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,50910,880
CordeiroBrazil 17,79711,059
CorrentinaBrazil 16,93410,523
CorumbaBrazil 17,53210,894
CoximBrazil 17,52110,888
CrateusBrazil 15,9409,905
CuiabaBrazil 17,17510,673
CuritibaBrazil 18,31311,380
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1155,043
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0264,366
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6064,726
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0485,001
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8064,851
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5745,328
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3603,952
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3714,580
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1504,443
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5045,906
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6876,019
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0406,239
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2756,385
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2696,381
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5714,704
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1606,313
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9244,924
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1655,695
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4615,879
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2645,135
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5224,053
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5734,706
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0274,988
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6495,996
Comox, BcCanada 7,6424,749
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1514,444
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0114,978
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1635,073
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1435,060
ChicoChile 18,21611,320
ChillanChile 18,12011,260
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,04211,211
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,70010,999
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,13111,267
Curico-General FreireChile 18,11811,258
ChangchunChina 477297
ChangduChina 3,0531,897
ChangshaChina 2,0331,263
ChengduChina 2,5191,566
ChongqingChina 2,3951,489
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1718,806
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4615,258
CamagueyCuba 12,5667,808
CasablancaCuba 12,2047,583
ChebCzech Republic 8,1995,095
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7554,819
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0268,094
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0798,128
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0768,126
CanarEcuador 14,9239,273
CairoEgypt 8,4765,267
CaenFrance 8,8765,515
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9855,584
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,9539,292
CocobeachGabon 12,3767,691
CologneGermany 8,3885,213
ChiosGreece 8,2655,136
CorfuGreece 8,5785,330
ConakryGuinea 13,2538,235
CatacamasHonduras 12,8537,987
CholutecaHonduras 12,9418,042
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6553,514
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8552,395
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8552,395
ChahbaharIran 6,4584,013
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7855,459
ClonesIreland 8,6785,392
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7225,420
CorkIreland 8,9405,556
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9455,559
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2595,753
CameriItaly 8,7575,442
CampobassoItaly 8,7475,435
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1645,695
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2445,745
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2515,749
Cape MeleItaly 8,9145,539
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8315,488
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0475,622
CerviaItaly 8,6695,387
CiampinoItaly 8,8475,498
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7595,443
Cisa PassItaly 8,7785,454
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8725,513
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4925,277
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1055,658
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8025,470
ChibaJapan 1,106688
ChichibuJapan 1,005625
ChichijimaJapan 1,9231,195
ChoshiJapan 1,155718
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,8494,878
ChilekaMalawi 11,4877,138
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4797,133
ChitipaMalawi 11,2076,964
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4356,484
ComitanMexico 12,3857,696
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,3212,685
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,423884
ChoirMongolia 1,8021,120
CasablancaMorocco 10,6526,619
ChindeMozambique 11,5657,186
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5532,829
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0466,243
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,4406,488
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,3236,415
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,3216,414
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,3156,410
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0946,272
CondegaNicaragua 12,9778,064
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0093,113
ChejuNorth Korea 830516
ChunchonNorth Korea 332206
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 505314
ChhorPakistan 5,6743,526
ChitralPakistan 4,9493,075
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,29611,369
ConcepcionParaguay 18,00211,186
CajamarcaPeru 15,3879,561
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3349,529
ChiclayoPeru 15,2749,491
ChimbotePeru 15,5719,676
CuzcoPeru 16,36510,170
CzestochowaPoland 7,7954,844
CoimbraPortugal 10,0546,247
CalafatRomania 8,0695,014
CeahlauRomania 7,6734,768
ClujRomania 7,8324,867
ConstantaRomania 7,6974,783
CraiovaRomania 7,9884,964
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2762,657
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4742,780
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6922,294
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3162,682
Cape UelenRussia 4,6542,892
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,075668
CaraRussia 1,9691,224
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2603,269
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8232,376
ChitaRussia 1,7471,085
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,7441,083
CokurdahRussia 3,4962,172
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,8251,134
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9928,695
ChunggangSouth Korea 230143
CaceresSpain 10,0316,233
CadizSpain 10,3066,404
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9636,191
CordobaSpain 10,1146,285
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1513,822
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8062,365
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0872,540
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7682,341
Chiang RaiThailand 3,6062,241
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0912,542
ChumphonThailand 4,4632,773
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1235,048
CorumTurkey 7,5184,672
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,4653,396
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3453,321
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7965,466
CernovcyUkraine 7,5854,714
ChernigovUkraine 7,0744,396
CarrascoUruguay 19,22111,944
ColoniaUruguay 19,09111,864
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,3668,306
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5366,547
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7956,708
Camden, ScUsa 11,1556,932
Canton, NyUsa 10,1896,331
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6225,979
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2016,960
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1346,297
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Casper, WyUsa 9,1745,701
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9434,936
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6496,617
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0176,846
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7946,086
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3117,029
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3037,024
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6866,641
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0326,856
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8136,720
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5995,965
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8926,768
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2366,361
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3566,435
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1226,911
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7486,058
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4135,849
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1216,289
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0966,273
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5185,293
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4046,465
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3295,797
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5096,530
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5046,527
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5146,534
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8986,151
Clark, SdUsa 9,3935,837
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7486,679
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6246,602
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9156,162
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3656,441
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0136,222
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0973,167
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2006,338
College Park, MdUsa 10,7706,693
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6235,980
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2296,356
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1566,932
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4426,489
Columbus, InUsa 10,4646,502
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2766,386
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4766,510
Conception, MoUsa 9,9936,210
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9126,160
Conway, ArUsa 10,6066,590
Conway, ScUsa 11,2246,975
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4006,463
Corning, ArUsa 10,5546,558
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3426,427
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0096,841
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6646,627
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4116,469
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1045,036
Covington, LaUsa 11,0846,888
Covington, TnUsa 10,5986,586
Crete, NeUsa 9,8086,095
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8945,527
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5883,473
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5883,473
CaracasVenezuela 14,0908,756
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,4328,968
CoroVenezuela 13,9078,642
ChipataZambia 11,5367,169
ChomaZambia 12,2277,598
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9937,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -