South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4876,517
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9786,200
DavisAntarctica 12,8627,992
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3453,943
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9063,670
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7424,190
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3455,186
DhakaBangladesh 4,0632,525
D’UccleBelgium 8,5225,296
DiamantinaBrazil 17,42910,831
DiamantinoBrazil 17,04310,591
DouradosBrazil 17,93111,142
DoualaCameroon 12,1287,537
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,8866,143
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7495,437
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4684,640
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8134,233
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0006,214
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7434,811
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8336,111
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1515,686
DuianChina 2,7361,700
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4595,257
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,8445,496
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9748,062
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1108,147
DabaaEgypt 8,6295,362
DakhlaEgypt 8,9905,587
DijonFrance 8,7905,462
DresdenGermany 8,0475,000
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7644,203
DebrecenHungary 7,8974,907
DalatangiIceland 7,8034,849
DaltonganjIndia 4,5642,836
DarbhangaIndia 4,2792,659
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4532,146
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4442,140
DumkaIndia 4,2862,664
DwarkaIndia 5,9283,684
DezfulIran 7,0304,369
DublinIreland 8,7165,416
DecimomannuItaly 9,2555,751
DobbiacoItaly 8,4735,265
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,9608,053
Deir-AllaJordan 8,0184,982
DagorettiKenya 10,3086,405
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0514,382
DedzaMalawi 11,4497,115
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,0621,281
DashbalbarMongolia 1,520945
DaweiMyanmar 4,2112,617
De BiltNetherlands 8,3755,204
De KooyNetherlands 8,3225,171
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3205,170
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1686,318
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2956,398
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,6626,004
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,4516,495
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4636,502
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6514,755
DalbandinPakistan 5,9273,683
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2233,245
DirPakistan 4,9773,093
DroshPakistan 4,9663,086
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8631,779
DohaQatar 7,2124,481
DorohoiRomania 7,5844,713
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4422,760
DudinkaRussia 4,0462,514
DzardzanRussia 3,1361,949
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,2624,512
DakarSenegal 12,9638,055
DaruSierra Leone 13,2368,225
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7687,934
DamazinSudan 9,5575,939
DongolaSudan 9,3355,801
DamascusSyria 7,8714,891
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,8704,891
Deir EzzorSyria 7,4764,646
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0793,156
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5046,528
DjerbaTunisia 9,6275,982
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,3124,544
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3215,171
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5835,334
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0214,363
DonetskUkraine 6,8754,272
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9004,288
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9906,829
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8106,717
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5746,571
Danville, IlUsa 10,2886,393
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1486,927
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1675,075
David City, NeUsa 9,7796,077
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4466,491
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2785,144
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2626,998
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1155,664
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2486,368
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6736,632
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4726,507
Delphine, InUsa 10,2276,355
Denton, MdUsa 10,7956,708
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5315,923
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9076,156
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1445,682
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3155,789
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2346,359
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7006,649
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6555,379
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0136,222
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9636,191
Dover, DeUsa 10,7956,708
Dover, TnUsa 10,6836,638
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5936,582
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9466,180
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4595,878
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4446,490
Durham, NhUsa 10,4936,521
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,9997,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -