South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,3626,439
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8766,137
EsquelArgentina 18,31411,380
EzeizaArgentina 19,07511,853
East SaleAustralia 8,9485,560
Esperance (po)Australia 8,3185,169
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3185,169
EssendonAustralia 8,8635,507
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,91911,135
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,87811,731
EspinosaBrazil 17,05510,598
Earlton, OnCanada 9,8126,097
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9644,949
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9424,935
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9474,938
Edson, AbCanada 7,8064,850
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3744,582
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8254,863
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7935,464
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1564,447
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4203,989
ErlianChina 1,453903
El CaranoColombia 14,2248,839
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6604,760
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0738,124
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,1458,168
El ArishEgypt 8,2295,113
El TorEgypt 8,4425,246
ErfurtGermany 8,1975,094
EssenGermany 8,3525,190
EsfahanIran 6,7544,197
EilatIsrael 8,2495,126
EsashiJapan 922573
EldoretKenya 10,3006,401
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,3531,462
EssaouiraMorocco 10,9496,804
EeldeNetherlands 8,2265,112
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1066,280
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2956,398
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0088,083
EnuguNigeria 12,0977,517
EncarnacionParaguay 18,45711,469
EvoraPortugal 10,1876,330
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 798496
EkimcanRussia 1,409876
Elat’MaRussia 6,2753,899
ElistaRussia 6,5494,069
ErbogacenRussia 2,7021,679
EssejRussia 3,4792,162
Ed DueimSudan 9,5635,943
El FasherSudan 10,1566,311
El GeneinaSudan 10,3946,459
El ObeidSudan 9,7956,087
El ShowakSudan 9,2515,749
En NahudSudan 9,9766,199
EdirneTurkey 8,0044,974
ErzincanTurkey 7,2504,505
ErzurumTurkey 7,1164,422
EskisehirTurkey 7,8684,890
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2983,914
EntebbeUganda 10,5736,570
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3775,206
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4335,240
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0216,227
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2847,012
Eastport, MeUsa 10,3636,439
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0115,600
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0876,268
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1406,301
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,6916,644
Elko, NvUsa 8,8325,488
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9476,181
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4386,486
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0115,599
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2506,369
Erie, PaUsa 10,3506,432
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0416,240
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1395,058
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3926,457
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3225,172
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2135,725
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0735,638
Evansville, InUsa 10,4996,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -