South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9993,107
FarahAfghanistan 5,9163,676
FormosaArgentina 18,26711,351
ForrestAustralia 7,9514,941
FrancistownBotswana 12,4867,759
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,5279,649
FloraniaBrazil 15,9299,898
FlorestaBrazil 16,25010,098
FlorianoBrazil 16,16710,046
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,54611,525
FormosaBrazil 17,20010,689
FortalezaBrazil 15,7349,777
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,29811,370
FrancaBrazil 17,75611,034
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3505,189
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6454,750
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8084,852
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1404,437
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2165,105
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0064,354
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5134,669
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4054,602
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4664,639
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2566,373
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2666,380
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2995,157
FayaChad 10,2996,400
FamagustaCyprus 7,9464,938
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9584,945
FarafraEgypt 8,9515,562
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2627,620
FichtelbergGermany 8,1425,060
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3795,207
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3955,217
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5975,342
FaranahGuinea 13,0408,103
FalconaraItaly 8,6585,380
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7635,445
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7025,407
FonniItaly 9,1765,702
FrontoneItaly 8,7025,407
FrosinoneItaly 8,8195,480
FukauraJapan 905562
FukueJapan 887551
FukuiJapan 798496
FukuokaJapan 795494
FukushimaJapan 1,023635
FukuyamaJapan 778483
FushikiJapan 806501
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4602,772
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9116,780
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1816,948
FunchalMadeira 11,1536,930
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,7778,561
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,4846,515
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4914,655
FaroPortugal 10,3386,424
FerganaRussia 4,7652,961
FreetownSierra Leone 13,3188,276
FalunSweden 7,2534,507
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5545,316
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2084,479
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6703,523
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8806,140
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0286,232
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6576,001
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2685,759
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2996,400
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6035,967
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4036,464
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3405,804
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8356,112
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4186,474
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1216,910
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5267,162
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4787,133
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1865,708
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3436,428
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5385,927
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1456,304
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8986,151
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4485,871
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7526,060
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5445,931
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8707,376
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1826,327
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4636,502
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2936,396
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5606,562
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5596,562
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6026,588
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0866,889
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4686,505
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8716,755
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9105,537
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3005,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -