South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2703,275
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3423,320
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,1476,305
General PicoArgentina 18,75711,656
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,91611,754
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9009,259
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,9515,562
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8684,889
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,3064,540
GrazAustria 8,2795,145
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6974,162
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5974,100
GomelBelarus 7,0344,371
GrodnoBelarus 7,3374,560
GaranhunsBrazil 16,21010,073
GoianiaBrazil 17,34210,777
GoiasBrazil 17,26210,727
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,44610,841
GrajauBrazil 16,11410,013
GuairaBrazil 18,14311,274
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8019,819
GuaratingaBrazil 17,14310,653
GarouaCameroon 11,4237,098
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,0446,241
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4655,260
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7724,829
Golden, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Goose, NfCanada 9,5245,918
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8876,144
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5704,704
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3886,455
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1646,316
GanzhouChina 2,1041,307
GuangzhouChina 2,4341,512
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,0168,088
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8329,217
GonderEthiopia 9,2505,748
GourdonFrance 9,1875,709
GrenobleFrance 8,9375,554
GeisenheimGermany 8,4235,234
GorlitzGermany 7,9844,962
GibraltarGibraltar 10,2966,398
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6307,849
GeorgetownGuyana 14,6849,125
GoaIndia 5,9933,724
GuwahatiIndia 3,8122,369
GelaItaly 9,1305,673
GenoaItaly 8,8405,494
GhediItaly 8,6815,395
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6745,390
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8215,481
GrossetoItaly 8,8575,504
GrottaglieItaly 8,6655,384
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0765,640
GuidoniaItaly 8,8235,483
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,0898,134
GifuJapan 884549
GaoMali 11,8037,335
GuamMariana Islands 3,3832,102
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3007,022
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4027,085
GuaymasMexico 10,1946,334
GaluutMongolia 2,4161,501
GemertNetherlands 8,3985,219
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1156,285
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1156,286
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,6586,001
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,2176,349
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,1596,313
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1376,299
GayaNiger 11,9457,423
GardermoenNorway 7,4704,642
GeiloNorway 7,5574,696
GdanskPoland 7,5634,700
GalatiRomania 7,6514,754
Gor’KijRussia 6,1003,791
GorznyjRussia 6,6044,104
GridinoRussia 6,1363,813
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,8245,484
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,16711,289
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3695,822
GijonSpain 9,6165,976
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2286,356
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3105,785
GoteborgSweden 7,6234,737
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6234,737
GothenburgSweden 7,6234,737
GunnarnSweden 6,8684,268
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8265,484
GabesTunisia 9,6445,993
GafsaTunisia 9,6776,014
GiresunTurkey 7,2564,509
GoztepeTurkey 7,8884,902
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0413,754
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2273,870
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4255,235
GajvoronUkraine 7,3514,568
GeniceskUkraine 7,1764,459
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9786,822
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2523,263
Galva, IlUsa 10,0926,271
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0116,843
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7626,066
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7626,066
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7125,414
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6546,620
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4116,469
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7475,436
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1136,906
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7316,047
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1585,691
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0866,889
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3895,835
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,0936,272
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3075,162
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3566,435
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5395,306
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8396,114
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3646,440
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9786,822
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9766,820
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6646,627
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8446,739
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4016,463
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4686,505
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5856,577
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0196,847
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0936,893
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Groton, CtUsa 10,6856,640
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8693,647
GuanareVenezuela 14,1598,799
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3098,892
GuiriaVenezuela 14,1958,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -