South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8143,613
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0716,258
HuamboAngola 12,9018,017
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5514,071
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,4655,882
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,4685,883
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,0154,359
Horta, FaialAzores 10,9276,790
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3133,923
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4436,489
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4186,474
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2466,367
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5245,918
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2696,381
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2974,534
Hope, BcCanada 7,8564,882
HaikouChina 2,9171,813
HailarChina 1,210752
HamiChina 2,9481,832
HetanChina 4,2262,626
HavanaCuba 12,2207,594
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1388,164
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1708,184
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0678,120
HelwanEgypt 8,4995,281
HurguadaEgypt 8,5115,289
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,9344,931
HelsinkiFinland 6,8884,280
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8634,265
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2917,016
HamburgGermany 8,0314,990
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0314,991
HannoverGermany 8,1395,058
HelgolandGermany 8,0825,022
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,4505,251
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5495,312
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0475,001
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4154,608
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0674,391
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9344,930
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4713,400
HaifaIsrael 8,0234,986
HaboroJapan 1,103685
HachijojimaJapan 1,259782
HachinoheJapan 1,040646
HagiJapan 722449
HakodateJapan 974605
HamadaJapan 689428
HamamatsuJapan 996619
HikoneJapan 860534
HimejiJapan 807501
HiradoJapan 812505
HirooJapan 1,189739
HiroshimaJapan 754469
HitaJapan 832517
HitoyoshiJapan 950590
HunLibya 9,6545,999
HomboriMali 11,9927,452
HomalinMyanmar 3,6232,251
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,0262,502
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,2366,361
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2886,393
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1766,323
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4206,475
HororataNew Zealand 10,2976,399
HyderabadPakistan 5,7973,602
HuanucoPeru 15,7769,804
HelPoland 7,5374,684
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 994618
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5722,841
HatangaRussia 3,7782,348
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0473,136
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,8919,253
HailSaudi Arabia 7,8604,884
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0605,009
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,4013,978
HaejuSouth Korea 420261
HyesanSouth Korea 11974
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1173,801
HalaibSudan 8,6265,360
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2015,718
HudeibaSudan 9,1755,701
HaparandaSweden 6,5704,083
HarnosandSweden 7,0194,362
HamaSyria 7,7414,810
HassakahSyria 7,3574,572
Hua HinThailand 4,2272,627
HakkariTurkey 7,0684,392
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4615,258
HersonUkraine 7,2914,531
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4514,630
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8856,764
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3656,441
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4446,490
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6446,614
Hart, MiUsa 9,9646,192
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5706,568
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6455,994
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2376,983
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3415,805
Hays, KsUsa 9,8986,151
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5675,324
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8546,123
Helena, MtUsa 8,5795,331
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3206,413
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0496,866
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0166,846
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5705,947
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7136,657
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1636,937
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3485,809
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7176,660
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3466,429
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2006,338
Holly, CoUsa 9,8386,113
Homer, AkUsa 5,6373,503
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6186,598
Horton, KsUsa 10,0016,215
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3415,805
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7786,697
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9726,197
Houma, LaUsa 11,1876,951
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9206,786
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6546,620
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8676,753
Huron, SdUsa 9,4405,866
HanoiVietnam 3,1001,926
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9872,478
HarareZimbabwe 11,9607,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -