South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1606,313
In SalahAlgeria 10,6776,635
InnsbruckAustria 8,4755,267
IbiriteBrazil 17,63110,956
IguatuBrazil 16,0339,963
IlheusBrazil 16,92310,516
ImperatrizBrazil 16,09510,001
IndaialBrazil 18,47711,482
IpameriBrazil 17,45110,844
IraiBrazil 18,49911,496
IreceBrazil 16,63410,337
ItaberabaBrazil 16,72910,396
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,7729,801
ItaitubaBrazil 15,9359,902
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,36610,792
ItaperunaBrazil 17,69310,994
ItapevaBrazil 18,14811,277
ItirucuBrazil 16,80110,440
ItuacuBrazil 16,89010,496
IvinhemaBrazil 17,95411,157
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2633,892
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7065,410
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1453,819
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2995,157
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2983,914
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,12310,641
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5109,017
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,83111,081
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9918,073
IzobambaEcuador 14,7329,155
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3815,208
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7967,952
IoanninaGreece 8,5155,291
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7974,845
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4394,623
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3403,318
IranshahrIran 6,3343,936
IstranaItaly 8,5625,321
IidaJapan 946588
IizukaJapan 791492
IrakoJapan 965600
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8751,165
IrozakiJapan 1,084674
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8761,166
IshinomakiJapan 1,066662
IwamizawaJapan 1,078670
IzuharaJapan 719447
IrbidJordan 7,9784,957
IfraneMorocco 10,5356,546
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4306,481
IlorinNigeria 12,1517,550
InchonNorth Korea 419260
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1443,818
IslamabadPakistan 4,9503,076
IquitosPeru 15,3369,530
IloiloPhilippines 3,3942,109
IasiRomania 7,5634,700
IcaRussia 2,5391,578
IlirnejRussia 3,7742,345
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,419882
IrkutskRussia 2,2831,419
Ivdel’Russia 5,0423,133
IbizaSpain 9,7086,033
IspartaTurkey 8,0084,976
IstanbulTurkey 7,8884,902
IzmirTurkey 8,1925,090
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6324,742
IzmailUkraine 7,6074,727
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5695,946
Independence, KsUsa 10,2296,356
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3196,412
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3816,451
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9426,178
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2475,746
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6277,225
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8296,108
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6956,025
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4206,475
IsokaZambia 11,2907,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -