South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1943,228
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1283,187
JuninArgentina 18,89511,742
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,06611,226
JacobinaBrazil 16,58410,305
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,8189,830
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9629,919
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,42310,827
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,80011,061
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0615,009
JiuquanChina 2,5971,614
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4238,341
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0588,114
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1038,142
JoensuuFinland 6,5164,049
JokioinenFinland 6,8994,287
JyvskylFinland 6,7064,167
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7974,845
JulianehbGreenland 8,7345,427
JagdalpurIndia 5,0643,147
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6893,535
JerusalemIsrael 8,0715,016
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1558,175
JosNigeria 11,7197,282
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1614,450
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1494,443
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6213,493
JhelumPakistan 4,9323,065
JiwaniPakistan 6,3723,960
JuliacaPeru 16,64810,345
JakutskRussia 2,3741,475
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4754,024
JenisejskRussia 3,2552,023
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,417880
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,288800
JamestownSaint Helena 14,8929,254
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4595,256
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,5145,291
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7467,921
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,2746,384
JubaSudan 10,2926,396
JokkmokkSweden 6,6854,154
JönköpingSweden 7,5234,675
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5294,679
JendoubaTunisia 9,5055,906
JerbaTunisia 9,6045,968
JerseyUk 8,9475,560
JaltaUkraine 7,3224,550
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9536,806
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6866,641
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4887,139
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2086,343
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5716,569
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5854,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -