South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2253,247
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6613,518
KhostAfghanistan 5,2243,246
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1503,200
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,56110,912
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9854,962
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3665,199
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6914,158
KandiBenin 12,0457,485
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8174,857
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5315,923
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5305,922
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9284,927
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0945,651
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2306,357
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8453,632
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8244,241
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9115,538
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1406,301
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4512,766
KashiChina 4,4602,771
KunmingChina 3,0081,869
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3177,654
KhargaEgypt 8,8735,514
KosseirEgypt 8,5405,307
KajaaniFinland 6,5134,047
KuopioFinland 6,5904,095
KuusamoFinland 6,3623,954
KarlsruheGermany 8,4835,272
KasselGermany 8,2455,123
KonstanzGermany 8,5535,315
KumasiGhana 12,7417,917
KalamataGreece 8,6345,365
KerkiraGreece 8,5785,330
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6265,360
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0434,998
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4474,628
KankanGuinea 12,9208,028
KindiaGuinea 13,1648,180
KissidougouGuinea 13,0578,114
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2224,488
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4811,542
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4821,542
KeszthelyHungary 8,1985,094
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0485,001
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3122,680
KotaIndia 5,1843,222
KozhikodeIndia 6,1403,815
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,6823,531
KermanIran 6,4624,016
KermanshahIran 7,0034,352
Khoram AbadIran 6,9704,331
KilkennyIreland 8,8325,488
KingstonJamaica 12,9688,058
KagoshimaJapan 1,020634
KanazawaJapan 789490
KaruizawaJapan 944587
KatsuuraJapan 1,151715
KawaguchikoJapan 1,015630
KitamiesashiJapan 1,189739
KobeJapan 848527
KochiJapan 878546
KofuJapan 988614
KumagayaJapan 1,018633
KumamotoJapan 883549
KumejimaJapan 1,6091,000
KureJapan 774481
KushiroJapan 1,282797
KutchanJapan 989615
KyotoJapan 850528
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7462,328
KitaleKenya 10,2876,392
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,2534,507
KufraLibya 9,5125,911
KaunasLithuania 7,2644,514
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3464,565
KybartaiLithuania 7,3354,558
KarongaMalawi 11,1726,943
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6772,906
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0782,534
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0113,114
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7122,928
KuantanMalaysia 4,8563,017
KuchingMalaysia 4,7532,954
KayesMali 12,6677,872
KeniebaMali 12,8057,957
KidalMali 11,5227,160
KitaMali 12,6817,880
KoutiaMali 12,4987,767
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1963,229
KisinevMoldova 7,4904,654
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,143710
KhatgalMongolia 2,4881,546
KhovdMongolia 3,0691,907
KhujirtMongolia 2,2201,380
KhutagMongolia 2,2811,418
KenitraMorocco 10,5306,544
KalewaMyanmar 3,7872,353
KathaMyanmar 3,5582,211
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5492,827
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1222,561
KengtungMyanmar 3,5192,187
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4842,165
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6068,455
KathmanduNepal 4,2322,630
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,7144,793
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,2636,378
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0216,227
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,2036,340
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0706,258
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0006,214
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1616,314
KanoNigeria 11,5677,188
KangnungNorth Korea 325202
KarasjokNorway 6,3183,926
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5554,695
KristiansandNorway 7,7554,819
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3704,580
KhasabOman 6,7654,204
KarachiPakistan 5,9533,699
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9343,688
KhanpurPakistan 5,4153,365
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8013,605
KororPalau 3,7432,326
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8624,885
KlodzkoPoland 7,9544,943
KoszalinPoland 7,6964,782
KrakowPoland 7,8104,853
KalakanRussia 1,8491,149
KaliningradRussia 7,4414,624
KamenskoeRussia 3,4402,138
KandalaksaRussia 6,1783,839
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6933,538
KazanRussia 5,8063,608
KemRussia 6,1833,842
KerchRussia 7,1184,423
KhabarovskRussia 990615
KirenskRussia 2,4221,505
KirovRussia 5,6833,531
KljuciRussia 2,8671,782
KolpasevRussia 3,7692,342
KorfRussia 3,3262,067
KostromaRussia 6,2043,855
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9522,456
KotlasRussia 5,7563,577
KrasnodarRussia 6,9584,324
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2573,267
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2683,273
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,1261,943
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2183,243
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8173,615
KurganRussia 4,8242,998
KurskRussia 6,7674,205
KyraRussia 1,6691,037
KigaliRwanda 10,9146,782
KoldaSenegal 13,0128,086
KabalaSierra Leone 13,1308,159
KosiceSlovakia 7,8284,865
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1918,197
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0683,771
KadugliSudan 9,9976,212
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2715,761
KassalaSudan 9,1255,670
KhartoumSudan 9,4295,859
KostiSudan 9,5975,964
KalmarSweden 7,5064,664
KaresuandoSweden 6,4804,027
KarlstadSweden 7,4354,620
KristianstadSweden 7,6544,757
KamishliSyria 7,2894,529
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1282,565
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1152,557
Khon KaenThailand 3,6992,298
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1202,560
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8762,409
KairouanTunisia 9,4965,901
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5674,702
KarsTurkey 6,9434,314
KastamonuTurkey 7,5454,689
KayseriTurkey 7,5974,721
KonyaTurkey 7,8544,880
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6673,521
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7483,572
KinlossUk 8,2345,116
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8704,269
KievUkraine 7,1794,461
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0094,356
KirovogradUkraine 7,1974,472
KlepininoUkraine 7,2484,504
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0974,410
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4634,638
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1644,452
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1506,307
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3245,173
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0726,259
Keene, NhUsa 10,4726,507
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3366,423
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8746,136
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0897,512
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4685,883
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3783,342
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2246,353
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1536,931
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3655,198
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8606,749
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6403,505
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9783,093
KabompoZambia 12,2457,609
KabweZambia 11,9457,423
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9397,419
KafirondaZambia 11,8457,361
KaomaZambia 12,2787,630
KasamaZambia 11,4237,098
KasempaZambia 12,1017,520
KawambwaZambia 11,5667,187
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0137,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -