South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3805,829
LuandaAngola 12,8287,972
LuenaAngola 12,4797,755
La PlataArgentina 19,12711,885
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,52610,891
La RiojaArgentina 18,09711,246
LaboulayeArgentina 18,69111,615
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,03711,208
Las LomitasArgentina 18,02111,198
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,3205,792
LavertonAustralia 8,8745,514
LearmonthAustralia 7,1674,454
LongreachAustralia 7,2974,534
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,2964,534
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5985,343
Low HeadAustralia 9,2585,753
LinzAustria 8,2505,127
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9284,926
LerwickUk 7,9294,927
La PazBolivia 16,85210,472
LavrasBrazil 17,78611,052
LencoisBrazil 16,75810,414
LinharesBrazil 17,43910,837
LondrinaBrazil 18,09311,243
LomBulgaria 8,0615,009
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1805,083
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6075,970
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8354,248
Langara, BcCanada 6,8964,285
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0845,645
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2895,151
London, OnCanada 10,2236,352
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6674,764
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1955,092
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,5597,183
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,82011,073
LanzhouChina 2,2551,401
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6372,260
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5869,064
LimonCosta Rica 13,4868,380
LarnacaCyprus 7,9864,962
LimassolCyprus 8,0414,997
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8337,353
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8267,349
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9214,922
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1838,192
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0548,112
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1608,178
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9678,058
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6509,103
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0509,353
LuxorEgypt 8,6925,402
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7497,922
Laucala BayFiji 8,2825,147
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6704,145
Le MansFrance 8,9585,567
LilleFrance 8,5985,343
LyonFrance 8,9295,549
LambarnGabon 12,4607,743
LastourvilleGabon 12,2707,625
LibrevilleGabon 12,4347,726
LeipzigGermany 8,0945,029
LindenbergGermany 7,9464,938
LamiaGreece 8,4715,264
LarissaGreece 8,4185,231
LemnosGreece 8,2285,113
LimnosGreece 8,2155,105
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,5898,444
LabeGuinea 13,0118,085
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9074,292
La CeibaHonduras 12,7237,906
La MesaHonduras 12,6947,888
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5522,829
LudhianaIndia 4,8523,015
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3565,814
LatinaItaly 8,8505,499
LatronicoItaly 8,7825,457
LecceItaly 8,6415,370
LodwarKenya 10,0816,265
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4522,145
LiepajaLatvia 7,2984,535
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2974,534
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5375,305
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3855,211
LabuanMalaysia 4,1722,592
LuqaMalta 9,2125,724
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7818,564
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5536,558
LashioMyanmar 3,5362,198
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2616,376
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2896,394
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1686,319
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2806,388
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1676,318
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3276,417
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,2056,342
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,2056,342
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,2056,342
LagosNigeria 12,4007,706
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5414,686
LillehammerNorway 7,4264,615
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9513,077
La VictoriaParaguay 17,86411,101
LimaPeru 15,9239,894
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1061,930
LisbonPortugal 10,2286,356
LeninbadRussia 4,9323,065
LevsiRussia 4,7622,959
LungiSierra Leone 13,3188,276
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4035,222
LanzaroteSpain 11,3777,070
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5695,946
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6955,403
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7025,408
LatakiaSyria 7,7854,838
LampangThailand 3,7692,342
LoeiThailand 3,6842,289
Lop BuriThailand 3,9872,478
LomeTogo 12,5867,821
LeemingUk 8,4615,258
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9284,926
London, EnglandUk 8,6665,385
London-GatwickUk 8,6855,397
LynehamUk 8,7315,425
L’VovUkraine 7,5994,722
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3574,572
LozovajaUkraine 6,9194,300
LubnyUkraine 7,0574,386
LuckUkraine 7,4524,631
LuganskUkraine 6,7524,196
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7826,078
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0696,257
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0686,878
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0146,844
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4867,138
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2906,394
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0105,599
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2286,356
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6696,630
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9026,153
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0645,633
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0245,608
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3545,813
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9226,787
Larned, KsUsa 9,9906,208
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7856,081
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2505,748
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7666,690
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0876,268
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4936,521
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6666,007
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2736,384
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1336,296
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3735,824
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6056,590
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9146,782
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8236,725
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7836,701
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3275,174
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4076,467
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1336,296
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8186,722
Libby, MtUsa 8,2505,127
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8346,111
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7376,672
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3005,779
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6216,600
Llano, TxUsa 10,6316,606
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5195,915
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2415,743
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2175,727
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2165,727
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8606,127
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0496,866
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5566,560
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9356,795
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6916,022
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3056,403
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2386,362
Luling, TxUsa 10,8266,727
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2905,773
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8726,756
LivingstoneZambia 12,3997,705
LundaziZambia 11,3957,081
LusakaZambia 12,0127,464
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0067,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -