South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2053,234
NeuquenArgentina 18,52511,511
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,96011,782
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,7195,418
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6004,101
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6875,398
NuriootpaAustralia 8,4165,230
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2057,585
NatitingouBenin 12,2247,596
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,82811,079
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5657,187
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9187,406
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1575,690
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7354,807
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,8566,125
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4015,842
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5594,076
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2535,129
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9306,171
N’DjamenaChad 11,0746,882
NanchangChina 1,8061,122
NanjingChina 1,338832
NanningChina 2,8081,745
NicosiaCyprus 7,9914,966
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8374,870
NaguaDominican Republic 13,0558,113
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1038,142
NegeleEthiopia 9,5915,960
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,1845,086
NandiFiji 8,1845,086
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8794,275
NancyFrance 8,6155,353
NantesFrance 9,1095,660
NiceFrance 8,9905,587
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9094,915
NurembergGermany 8,3095,163
NurnbergGermany 8,3115,164
NaxosGreece 8,4075,224
NanortalikGreenland 8,7955,465
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6815,395
NordGreenland 6,2753,899
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3585,194
NzerekoreGuinea 13,0978,138
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1733,215
New DelhiIndia 4,8703,026
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8225,482
NaganoJapan 898558
NagasakiJapan 884549
NagoJapan 1,568975
NagoyaJapan 915568
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,6141,003
NaraJapan 883549
NazeJapan 1,366849
NemuroJapan 1,384860
NiigataJapan 901560
NikkoJapan 994618
NobeokaJapan 925575
NairobiKenya 10,3086,406
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1635,073
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3902,728
NidaLithuania 7,3794,585
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2196,350
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7346,670
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2556,994
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3517,053
NaraMali 12,3577,679
NioroMali 12,4737,751
NemaMauritania 12,2227,595
NouakchottMauritania 12,5557,802
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,9884,964
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1386,300
NelsonNew Zealand 10,1366,299
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9656,192
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,2306,357
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1518,172
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0506,866
NiameyNiger 11,8977,393
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6484,131
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2123,860
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1233,805
NawabshahPakistan 5,7493,572
NokkundiPakistan 6,0693,771
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,56010,912
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0151,874
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3173,304
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,394866
NikolaevRussia 7,3054,539
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,6361,016
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1291,944
NizneangarskRussia 2,2071,371
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,7191,690
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0023,108
NovgorodRussia 6,6654,142
NovosibirskRussia 3,7202,311
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0773,776
No. 6Sudan 9,0565,628
NyalaSudan 10,3106,407
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4852,166
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9452,451
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5932,854
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6402,262
NarathiwatThailand 4,6782,907
NigdeTurkey 7,7044,787
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1643,831
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1144,421
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2926,395
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2926,395
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7196,661
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9656,813
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3236,415
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6016,587
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6806,637
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4686,505
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8176,100
New London, WiUsa 9,8266,106
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1826,948
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1716,942
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6576,001
New YorkUsa 10,6376,610
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6806,636
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6646,627
Newark, NjUsa 10,6656,627
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7646,068
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1186,909
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1806,326
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1046,900
Newport, TnUsa 10,8786,760
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8473,012
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0106,842
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6976,026
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1275,050
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6235,980
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6215,978
Norton, KsUsa 9,7586,064
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,3586,437
NdolaZambia 11,8287,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -