South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1036,278
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,9866,827
OranArgentina 17,69310,995
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0824,401
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6074,727
OstendeBelgium 8,5485,312
ObidosBrazil 15,6809,744
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,2457,609
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1386,300
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1406,301
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,14211,273
OdenseDenmark 7,8714,891
OtavaloEcuador 14,6889,127
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,6855,397
OuluFinland 6,5724,084
OroomiehIran 6,9684,330
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0955,652
OdienneIvory Coast 12,8928,012
ObihiroJapan 1,187738
OfunatoJapan 1,082672
OitaJapan 854531
OkayamaJapan 786488
OkinoerabuJapan 1,472915
OmaezakiJapan 1,040646
OmuJapan 1,206749
OnahamaJapan 1,094680
OsakaJapan 867538
OshimaJapan 1,109689
OtaruJapan 1,016631
OwaseJapan 959596
OuarzazateMorocco 10,8636,750
OujoaMorocco 10,2506,370
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,8834,898
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1316,296
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,3066,404
OphirNew Zealand 10,3536,434
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,0276,231
OtautauNew Zealand 10,3946,459
OcotalNicaragua 12,9478,046
OrlandNorway 7,2594,511
OsloNorway 7,5054,663
OhotskRussia 2,2971,427
OkhotskRussia 2,2971,427
OlekminskRussia 2,2761,414
OlenekRussia 3,2532,021
OmskRussia 4,3252,688
OnegaRussia 6,0743,775
OrenburgRussia 5,5833,469
OymyakonRussia 2,6751,662
OviedoSpain 9,6455,994
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1144,421
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0935,029
OdessaUkraine 7,4174,609
OvrucUkraine 7,2254,490
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8316,731
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6696,009
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7066,653
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8425,495
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8106,096
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1896,331
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3016,401
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0876,268
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5415,929
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9514,941
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8306,109
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8196,101
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4266,479
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7127,278
Orono, MeUsa 10,3186,412
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8706,133
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3136,409
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0876,268
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5466,553
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1286,293
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5126,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -