South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6915,401
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8032,985
ParanaArgentina 18,70211,621
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,66511,599
PehuajoArgentina 18,91011,751
PergaminoArgentina 18,86911,726
PigeArgentina 18,96011,782
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,47511,481
PosadasArgentina 18,46211,473
PresidenciaArgentina 18,23411,331
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,10811,253
Punta IndioArgentina 19,19711,929
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1865,087
Port HedlandAustralia 6,8754,272
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9286,791
ParakouBenin 12,2197,593
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,27610,114
ParacatuBrazil 17,38010,800
ParanaBrazil 16,87510,487
ParanaguaBrazil 18,31711,383
ParanaibaBrazil 17,68310,989
ParintinsBrazil 15,7449,784
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7399,781
Passo FundoBrazil 18,62711,575
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,52810,892
PaulistanaBrazil 16,27310,112
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,32410,144
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,12310,640
PeixeBrazil 16,82510,455
PetrolinaBrazil 16,39110,185
PicosBrazil 16,16610,046
PiraiBrazil 17,90811,128
PirenopolisBrazil 17,25010,719
PompeuBrazil 17,56710,916
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,94711,152
Porto De MozBrazil 15,6849,746
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,41011,440
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,23910,091
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,83011,701
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,67810,364
PosseBrazil 17,03010,583
PlevenBulgaria 8,0064,975
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0875,025
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0192,498
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5624,699
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4624,637
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0306,233
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1816,327
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0845,645
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6694,765
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1696,319
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4384,622
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9315,550
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3285,175
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4734,644
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0374,373
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6345,365
ParronChile 18,12811,265
Puerto AysenChile 18,16611,288
Puerto MonttChile 18,14911,278
Punta ArenasChile 17,97711,171
PingbianChina 1,7631,095
PeralesColombia 14,4218,961
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5359,032
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3908,321
PragueCzech Republic 8,1025,034
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1398,165
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0698,121
PoloDominican Republic 13,1498,171
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9938,074
PichilingueEcuador 14,7549,168
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6929,130
PuyoEcuador 14,8769,244
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3335,178
ParisFrance 8,7855,459
PerpignanFrance 9,2915,774
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5497,177
Port-GentilGabon 12,5767,815
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1188,773
PotsdamGermany 7,9844,962
PatrasGreece 8,5645,322
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9214,301
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7945,464
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,5908,445
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0828,129
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9308,035
PecsHungary 8,1985,094
PambanIndia 6,0153,738
PuneIndia 5,7793,591
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4683,398
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9493,075
PadovaItaly 8,5965,342
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5815,332
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1025,656
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1095,661
PantelleriaItaly 9,2885,772
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7305,425
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2015,718
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7485,436
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7055,409
PiacenzaItaly 8,7525,439
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8175,479
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6525,376
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8985,529
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7515,438
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8675,510
PrizziItaly 9,1275,671
PakseLaos 3,6332,257
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8763,030
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0066,218
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0216,227
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,7242,936
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4115,227
PatheinMyanmar 4,2362,632
PutaoMyanmar 3,2592,025
PyiMyanmar 4,0422,512
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8014,848
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,8826,141
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1546,310
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1546,310
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1796,325
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,7556,062
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,9836,204
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0528,111
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2687,624
PohangNorth Korea 516320
PyongyangNorth Korea 344214
PadidanPakistan 5,7333,563
PanjgurPakistan 6,0653,769
ParachinarPakistan 5,1883,224
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2193,864
PeshawarPakistan 5,0553,142
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8703,648
PilarParaguay 18,33411,393
PiscoPeru 16,13510,027
PiuraPeru 15,0799,370
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,41410,200
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5892,230
PoznanPoland 7,7954,844
PrzemyslPoland 7,6664,764
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9966,211
PortalegrePortugal 10,0976,275
Porto Portugal 9,9736,197
PavelecRussia 6,4784,025
PecoraRussia 5,1613,207
PermRussia 5,3303,312
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5981,614
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3463,944
PjatigorskRussia 6,7494,194
PoronajskRussia 1,445898
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9674,329
Providenja BayRussia 4,4732,780
PskovRussia 6,8524,258
PodorSenegal 12,6447,857
PopradSlovakia 7,8594,884
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4328,347
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7247,907
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5775,951
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0643,768
Port SudanSudan 8,7665,447
ParamariboSuriname 14,8249,211
PiteňSweden 6,7044,166
PalmyraSyria 7,6634,762
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5556,559
PhetchabunThailand 3,8102,368
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8392,386
PhraeThailand 3,7352,321
PhuketThailand 4,7502,951
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7312,940
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0042,488
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3032,674
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,2108,831
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9215,544
PoltavaUkraine 6,9884,342
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,00311,809
PradoUruguay 19,21411,940
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,28511,984
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3866,454
Pana, IlUsa 10,3056,404
Paoli, InUsa 10,4646,502
Paris, IlUsa 10,2886,393
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3405,804
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2136,968
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2255,733
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3836,452
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2436,365
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9476,181
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2785,144
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2626,999
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1556,311
Perry, OkUsa 10,2736,384
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7236,663
Philo, OhUsa 10,5066,528
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6626,004
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3445,807
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6806,636
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3735,824
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5595,940
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5116,532
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6376,610
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6166,597
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5546,558
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8475,497
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3735,824
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8126,719
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8714,891
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9906,829
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6116,594
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8714,891
Portage, WiUsa 9,8556,124
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4386,486
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0685,013
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8656,130
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6556,621
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1945,092
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9006,773
Princeton, InUsa 10,4856,516
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6206,599
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6816,016
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,5959,070
PetaukeZambia 11,6947,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -