South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7013,543
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5714,083
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5034,041
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,9089,885
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7804,213
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,0796,263
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5424,686
QuinteroChile 18,00311,187
QingdaoChina 926576
QiqiharChina 858533
QuitoEcuador 14,7169,145
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,3106,407
QuettaPakistan 5,6433,507
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2906,395
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3457,050
Quang TriVietnam 3,3992,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -