South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,58611,549
ReconquistaArgentina 18,50411,499
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,55811,532
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,15111,279
RivadaviaArgentina 17,86211,100
RosarioArgentina 18,77911,669
RichmondAustralia 8,5495,313
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4534,632
RecifeBrazil 16,0629,981
RemansoBrazil 16,45910,228
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,21410,075
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,91611,133
Rio NegroBrazil 18,39311,429
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,48510,866
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0384,995
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9955,590
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6125,351
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6115,351
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7804,213
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8766,137
RuoqiangChina 3,4762,160
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7908,569
RandersDenmark 7,8054,850
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0608,115
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,0218,091
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5069,014
RumipambaEcuador 14,7939,193
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,2605,133
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4005,220
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4165,230
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,9549,293
RostockGermany 7,8914,904
RhodesGreece 8,2725,141
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7394,809
ReykhólarIceland 7,9594,946
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0895,026
RamsarIran 6,5844,092
RashtIran 6,6414,127
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8245,483
RadicofaniItaly 8,8065,472
Resia PassItaly 8,5595,318
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6685,386
RivoltoItaly 8,4885,275
Rolle PassItaly 8,5305,301
RomeItaly 8,8405,494
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8685,510
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4775,268
RumoiJapan 1,084674
RigaLatvia 7,1244,427
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2664,515
RodriguesMauritius 9,5395,928
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,5401,579
RabatMorocco 10,5626,563
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1332,568
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9148,025
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1456,304
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2986,399
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,1566,311
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,7736,073
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,9736,197
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,9836,204
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3766,447
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9026,153
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0626,253
RivasNicaragua 13,1968,200
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6213,493
RebolyRussia 6,4033,979
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7884,218
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,6434,750
RagaSudan 10,5146,534
RashadSudan 9,8246,105
RenkSudan 9,6916,022
RumbekSudan 10,3096,406
RanongThailand 4,5462,825
Roi EtThailand 3,6782,286
RizeTurkey 7,0984,411
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5223,431
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4334,619
RomnyUkraine 6,9864,341
RovnoUkraine 7,4244,613
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8284,243
RochaUruguay 19,26211,970
Racine, WiUsa 10,0266,231
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0386,859
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2375,740
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2345,738
Reading, PaUsa 10,6576,622
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4915,277
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8385,492
Redding, CaUsa 8,4625,258
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3015,780
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6955,403
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2276,355
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9136,782
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9136,782
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8496,742
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7276,044
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3176,411
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6666,007
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0286,232
Rockville, InUsa 10,3266,417
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8046,092
Rome, GaUsa 11,0046,838
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1055,658
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2345,117
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1176,287
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7956,708
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1666,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -