South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4093,361
ShkoderAlbania 8,4145,229
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5815,954
SaltaArgentina 17,79111,055
San AntonioArgentina 18,81111,690
San LuisArgentina 18,41111,441
San RafaelArgentina 18,32811,389
Santa RosaArgentina 18,76111,658
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,12311,262
SarmientoArgentina 18,43411,455
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5975,342
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5895,337
SalzburgAustria 8,3465,186
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6094,107
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5654,080
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5334,060
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8866,765
SaveBenin 12,3417,669
Santa CruzBolivia 17,20810,693
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3475,187
SalvadorBrazil 16,71610,387
Santa MariaBrazil 18,76811,662
SantaremBrazil 15,7449,783
SantosBrazil 18,10811,253
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,92311,138
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,22910,085
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,0429,969
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,63611,580
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,59811,557
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,88011,111
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7259,772
Sao MateusBrazil 17,35910,787
São PauloBrazil 18,06711,227
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,86011,098
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0919,999
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,49910,252
SerrinhaBrazil 16,58510,306
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,57710,922
SobralBrazil 15,7739,802
SoureBrazil 15,5679,674
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,66110,353
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,18911,924
SurubimBrazil 16,0709,986
SadovoBulgaria 8,0765,019
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2235,110
SofiaBulgaria 8,1375,056
SiemreapCambodia 3,9102,429
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5636,564
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4205,232
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3376,423
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0254,365
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5884,715
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1106,282
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3725,202
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7656,068
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2915,774
Scott, SkCanada 8,2615,133
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7986,088
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4466,491
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2176,349
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9783,715
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1515,687
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1545,689
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7554,819
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1774,460
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0676,256
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2436,365
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4875,274
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4815,270
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3166,411
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,5447,173
SalCape Verde 13,0148,087
SantiagoChile 18,08411,238
SewellChile 18,14211,273
ShanghaiChina 1,259783
ShantouChina 2,2481,397
ShenyangChina 490305
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2938,260
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7728,558
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4338,348
SibenikCroatia 8,5055,285
SplitCroatia 8,4915,276
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6814,773
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8834,899
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0498,109
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1748,187
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1028,142
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0388,102
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0888,133
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1488,170
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0318,097
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1258,156
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0748,125
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1898,196
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0808,128
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0218,091
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9988,077
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1548,174
San GabrielEcuador 14,6759,119
SalloumEgypt 8,8285,486
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9785,579
SohagEgypt 8,7075,411
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3775,205
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7907,948
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,67511,605
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3893,970
StrasbourgFrance 8,5585,318
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,0609,358
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,8739,242
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9344,309
SchleswigGermany 7,9804,959
StuttgartGermany 8,4645,259
SamosGreece 8,2605,133
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3325,178
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6105,351
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0414,997
SiguiriGuinea 12,8157,963
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7127,899
SzegedHungary 8,0725,016
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1925,091
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0064,975
SagarIndia 5,0213,120
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7832,972
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,9423,071
SemnanIran 6,4444,004
ShahroudIran 6,2783,901
ShirazIran 6,8604,263
ShannonIreland 8,8795,518
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9485,560
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6595,381
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6615,382
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8065,472
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1635,694
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8185,480
SigonellaItaly 9,0615,630
SassandraIvory Coast 13,2038,204
SagaJapan 829515
SaigoJapan 613381
SakaiJapan 670416
SakataJapan 930578
SapporoJapan 1,038645
SaseboJapan 835519
SendaiJapan 1,038645
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 947589
ShimonosekiJapan 762474
ShinjoJapan 973605
ShionomisakiJapan 991616
ShirakawaJapan 1,030640
ShizuokaJapan 1,026637
SumotoJapan 865537
SuttsuJapan 944587
SuwaJapan 931578
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,42410,827
SavannakhetLaos 3,5712,219
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2204,487
SiluteLithuania 7,3544,570
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2945,154
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1416,302
SalimaMalawi 11,3837,073
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0222,499
SibuMalaysia 4,6062,862
SanMali 12,3727,688
SegouMali 12,4497,736
SikassoMali 12,6057,833
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5665,945
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2137,590
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,1141,313
SainshandMongolia 1,6231,008
SafiMorocco 10,8496,742
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,1756,944
SittweMyanmar 4,1202,560
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9996,214
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7894,840
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0983,790
SaiqOman 6,8454,254
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,5414,686
SurOman 6,7264,180
SialkotPakistan 4,8863,036
SibbiPakistan 5,5993,479
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,35311,405
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,35010,160
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4542,146
SandomierzPoland 7,6624,761
SniezkaPoland 7,9774,957
SuwalkiPoland 7,3604,574
SzczecinPoland 7,8314,866
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,3846,453
Santa MariaPortugal 10,9966,833
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,2588,239
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2206,351
Satu MareRomania 7,8004,847
SibiuRomania 7,8704,891
SulinaRomania 7,5644,700
SadrinskRussia 4,9243,060
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6324,121
SalekhardRussia 4,7272,938
SaratovRussia 6,1703,834
SejmcanRussia 2,9091,808
SelagoncyRussia 2,9931,860
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9411,206
SkovorodinoRussia 1,533953
SmolenskRussia 6,8344,247
SociRussia 7,0004,350
SortovalaRussia 6,5174,050
SuntarRussia 2,5111,560
SurgutRussia 4,3392,696
SverdlovskRussia 5,0933,165
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5343,439
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,3658,305
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6507,861
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9885,585
SingaporeSingapore 5,0533,140
SliacSlovakia 7,9504,940
SineijuSouth Korea 413257
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8536,123
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4775,889
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5415,929
SevilleSpain 10,2046,341
SennarSudan 9,4915,898
ShambatSudan 9,4265,857
ShendiSudan 9,2785,765
StenseleSweden 6,8844,278
StockholmSweden 7,2384,498
StorlienSweden 7,1974,472
SundsvallSweden 7,0454,378
SantisSwitzerland 8,5805,332
SongeaTanzania 11,0826,886
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5502,206
SongkhlaThailand 4,6792,907
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0482,515
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5882,851
SurinThailand 3,7942,358
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,2837,633
SokodeTogo 12,3547,677
SfaxTunisia 9,5395,928
SousseTunisia 9,4515,873
SamsunTurkey 7,3784,585
SiirtTurkey 7,1824,463
SivasTurkey 7,4244,613
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7763,589
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0455,621
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2735,141
SarataUkraine 7,5134,669
SarnyUkraine 7,3504,568
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3124,544
SumyUkraine 6,9084,293
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8804,275
SaltoUruguay 18,80411,685
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6625,383
Safford, AzUsa 9,8226,103
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3206,413
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7297,289
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3146,409
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7626,066
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6576,001
Salem, InUsa 10,4646,502
Salem, OrUsa 8,0945,029
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0585,629
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5166,535
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7956,708
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3915,836
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6735,390
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,2598,239
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9625,569
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4125,849
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1065,658
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0065,597
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0166,846
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7676,069
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3397,046
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8896,145
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4125,849
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4646,502
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9374,932
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9504,940
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2086,343
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8554,881
Selma, AlUsa 11,1206,910
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6626,625
Seymour, InUsa 10,4646,502
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6026,588
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9905,586
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7626,688
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7066,031
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5805,953
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1836,328
Southport, NcUsa 11,2576,995
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4016,463
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6426,613
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0266,230
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2025,097
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5685,946
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2366,361
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3286,418
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6092,864
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5085,908
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3146,409
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6646,006
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6376,610
State College, PaUsa 10,5546,558
State University, MsUsa 10,9356,795
State University, NmUsa 10,0876,268
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7926,706
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3655,819
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1246,291
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7255,422
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7356,049
Storrs, CtUsa 10,5936,583
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5126,533
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2857,013
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1895,088
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1776,324
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8546,123
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3596,437
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1773,217
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1828,813
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3538,919
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,8739,242
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4917,141
SocotraYemen 7,8644,887
SenangaZambia 12,4967,765
SerenjeZambia 11,7137,278
SeshekeZambia 12,5027,769
SolweziZambia 11,9627,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -