South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6003,480
TiranaAlbania 8,4575,255
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8786,759
TebessaAlgeria 9,6355,987
TimimounAlgeria 10,6296,605
TindoufAlgeria 11,2356,981
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9556,186
TrelewArgentina 18,78711,675
TucumanArgentina 17,98611,177
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7264,180
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,7244,179
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,8543,637
TibooburraAustralia 7,9064,913
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9064,291
TshaneBotswana 13,1358,162
TaguatingaBrazil 16,84310,467
TarauacaBrazil 15,8979,879
TauaBrazil 16,0249,958
TefeBrazil 15,6409,719
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,32710,767
TeresinaBrazil 15,9799,930
TiriosBrazil 15,2179,456
TorresBrazil 18,75111,652
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5969,692
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,80311,063
TriunfoBrazil 16,15610,040
TucuruiBrazil 15,9059,884
TuriacuBrazil 15,6509,725
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2804,524
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1264,428
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5814,089
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4515,251
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5134,669
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4075,224
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4165,851
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6485,995
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6374,746
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2146,347
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2026,340
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2166,348
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8645,508
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2556,372
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,14011,273
TaiyuanChina 1,470914
TaoyuanChina 1,8881,173
TengchongChina 3,3232,065
TønderDenmark 7,9774,957
TylstrupDenmark 7,7514,817
TystofteDenmark 7,8424,873
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1178,151
TahrirEgypt 8,4915,277
TantaEgypt 8,4595,257
TallinEstonia 6,9374,310
TartuEstonia 6,9174,299
TampereFinland 6,8464,254
TurkuFinland 6,9734,333
ToulonFrance 9,1045,657
ToulouseFrance 9,2875,771
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7006,649
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9876,828
TchibanGabon 12,5617,806
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7444,191
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5055,285
TamaleGhana 12,4587,742
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3185,169
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5745,328
TimehriGuyana 14,7159,144
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8677,996
TelaHonduras 12,6927,887
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2563,887
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2563,887
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,5573,453
TabrizIran 6,8504,257
TeheranIran 6,6024,103
Tel AvivIsrael 8,0865,025
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6785,392
TarvisioItaly 8,4175,231
TermoliItaly 8,6925,401
TorinoItaly 8,8475,497
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8375,491
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1685,697
TrevicoItaly 8,7545,440
TrevisoItaly 8,5615,320
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4735,265
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8475,498
TabouIvory Coast 13,3368,287
TadotsuJapan 815507
TakadaJapan 877545
TakamatsuJapan 825513
TakayamaJapan 862536
TanegashimaJapan 1,118695
TatenoJapan 1,081672
TateyamaJapan 1,128701
TokushimaJapan 873543
TokyoJapan 1,076669
TomakomaiJapan 1,048651
TottoriJapan 725451
ToyamaJapan 822511
ToyookaJapan 753468
TsuJapan 921572
TsurugaJapan 819509
TsuyamaJapan 752468
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0793,156
TripoliLebanon 7,8554,881
TobrukLibya 8,8935,526
TripoliLibya 9,5535,936
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2704,518
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4866,516
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1816,948
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3147,031
ThyoloMalawi 11,4987,145
TawauMalaysia 4,2032,612
TessalitMali 11,3917,078
TimbuktuMali 11,9497,425
TombMali 11,9527,427
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,2767,629
TacubayaMexico 11,6757,255
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5017,147
TarialanMongolia 2,3361,451
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5881,608
TsetserlegMongolia 2,3261,446
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,9931,239
TangierMorocco 10,3636,439
TarfayaMorocco 11,4497,114
TazaMorocco 10,4096,468
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7512,331
TaungooMyanmar 3,9392,448
ThandweMyanmar 4,1332,568
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,9524,941
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,8586,126
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,4206,475
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,2166,349
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0036,216
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0246,229
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,9366,174
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3116,407
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,9016,153
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,9476,181
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0046,216
TemukaNew Zealand 10,3356,422
TimaruNew Zealand 10,3386,424
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,1636,315
TahouaNiger 11,5647,186
TillaberyNiger 11,8847,385
TaejonNorth Korea 503313
TromsoNorway 6,5254,055
TrondheimNorway 7,2504,505
ThumraitOman 7,5054,664
TacnaPeru 16,88710,494
TarapotoPeru 15,4469,598
TrujilloPeru 15,4389,593
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,2992,050
TorunPoland 7,6604,760
TimisoaraRomania 8,0404,996
TambovRussia 6,4033,979
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2723,276
TaraRussia 4,2612,648
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1962,607
TermezRussia 5,2513,263
TernejRussia 772480
TobolskRussia 4,6252,874
TomskRussia 3,6172,248
Tot’MaRussia 6,0043,731
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2383,255
TuapseRussia 7,0184,361
TuraRussia 3,2182,000
TurukhanskRussia 3,7892,354
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,3635,197
TortosaSpain 9,5805,953
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9113,673
TokerSudan 8,8055,472
TartousSyria 7,8204,859
TaipeiTaiwan 1,8791,167
TaboraTanzania 10,9126,781
TakThailand 3,9112,430
TrangThailand 4,7082,925
TabligboTogo 12,5337,788
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,68610,369
TunisTunisia 9,3915,836
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2383,876
TireeUk 8,4515,252
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3925,215
TernopilUkraine 7,5204,673
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,12811,886
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1556,932
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6333,500
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0636,875
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3897,077
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7117,277
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0746,882
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6106,593
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9476,181
Temple, TxUsa 10,7116,656
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1626,936
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0776,883
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3536,433
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8906,146
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2826,389
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0595,629
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0516,246
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4926,520
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8216,103
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7766,697
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8286,107
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3096,406
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9766,821
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4615,879
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9233,059
TumeremoVenezuela 14,5719,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -