South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,98111,174
UaupesBrazil 15,1899,439
UbatubaBrazil 18,02711,202
UberabaBrazil 17,67310,982
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6854,776
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4052,116
UpernavikGreenland 7,3934,594
UummannaqGreenland 7,6354,744
UdineItaly 8,4715,264
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0625,631
UenoJapan 896557
UnzendakeJapan 887551
UrakawaJapan 1,144711
UshibukaJapan 945587
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,033642
UwajimaJapan 878546
UkmergeLithuania 7,1924,469
UtenaLithuania 7,1334,432
UlaangomMongolia 3,0421,891
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,9431,207
UlgiiMongolia 3,1921,984
UliastaiMongolia 2,6741,662
UmnugoviMongolia 3,0621,903
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,6541,028
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 383238
UfaRussia 5,4393,380
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6222,872
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,0611,280
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8891,795
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,0721,288
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3823,344
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9701,846
Ust-MajaRussia 2,2221,381
Ust-OlojRussia 3,4282,130
Umm BeninSudan 9,4995,903
UmeňSweden 6,8444,253
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6752,284
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6182,248
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7822,350
UrfaTurkey 7,4634,638
UsakTurkey 8,0234,985
Uman’Ukraine 7,3014,537
UzgorodUkraine 7,7774,832
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5906,581
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,3706,444
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2886,393
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4356,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -