South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8584,261
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6574,136
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6434,128
YaoundeCameroon 12,0037,459
YokoCameroon 11,8017,333
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4966,522
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2314,494
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6345,365
YanjiChina 246153
YichangChina 1,9541,214
YinchuanChina 1,9811,231
YiningChina 3,8982,422
YariguiesColombia 14,2158,833
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1148,149
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0068,082
YazdIran 6,5844,091
YakushimaJapan 1,151715
YamagataJapan 993617
YamaguchiJapan 750466
YokkaichiJapan 908564
YokohamaJapan 1,083673
YonagoJapan 685426
YonagunijimaJapan 1,8911,175
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,5752,221
YeMyanmar 4,1372,571
YolaNigeria 11,5017,147
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 672417
YurimaguasPeru 15,4009,569
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0943,165
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,288801
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,8453,632
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1165,043
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2673,894
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7815,456
York, PaUsa 10,6626,625
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4196,475
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5645,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -