South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimchaek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimchaek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimchaek with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0193,740
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3955,217
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6224,115
Ze DocaBrazil 15,8739,863
ZhengzhouChina 1,517943
ZhijiangChina 2,3131,437
ZagrebCroatia 8,3405,182
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4825,271
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6575,379
ZahedanIran 6,1863,844
ZanjanIran 6,7644,203
ZacatecasMexico 11,1646,937
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,462909
ZinderNiger 11,3917,079
ZhobPakistan 5,3683,336
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,8192,373
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,8212,374
ZamoscPoland 7,5804,710
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8974,907
ZigalovoRussia 2,3661,470
ZiganskRussia 2,9241,817
ZyryankaRussia 3,1031,928
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5785,952
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6095,350
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4566,498
ZonguldakTurkey 7,6744,769
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0654,390
ZitomirUkraine 7,2974,534
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1564,447
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1074,416
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2915,773
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6996,027
ZambeziZambia 12,3327,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -